text describing the image

text describing the image

Sr. No.

Name

Portfolio

1

Mr. Nisar Ahmed Khuhro Senior Minister for Education & Literacy, Parliamentary Affairs (Addl.)

2

Syed Murad Ali Shah Senior Minister for Finance, Energy, Planning & Development, Irrigation (Addl.)

3

Mr. Manzoor Hussain Wassan Mines & Mineral Development;   
4 Mr. Hazar Khan Bijrani Minister

5

Dr. Sikandar Ali Mandhro Environment, Coastal Development Authority & Cooperation (Addl.)

6

Makhdoom Jameel-ul-Zaman Revenue (excluding LU), Relief & Rehabilitation

7

Mr. Ali Nawaz Khan Alias Raja Khan Mahar Agriculture

8

Syed Ali Mardan Shah Population Welfare
9 Mr. Jam Mehtab Hussain Dahar Minister for Health
10 Mr. Gayan Chand Essrani Wildlife & Forest (Addl.) Minority Affairs and Excise & Taxation, (Addl.)
11 Mr. Mukesh Kumar Chawla Information Technology and Public Health Engineering
12 Mr. Sohail Anwar Khan Siyal Home & Prisons, Enquiries and Anticorruption (Addl.)
13 Mr. Tariq Masood Arain Katchi Abadi And Spatial Development
14 Mr. Jam Khan Shoro Local Government Department, Live Stock (addl.)
15 Mir Mumtaz Hussain Jakhrani Transport
16 Mr. Muhammad Ali Malkani Industries
17 Mr. Syed Nasir Hussain Shah Food

 

ADVISORS  TO CHIEF MINISTER, SINDH

 

Sr. No.

Name

Portfolio

1

Mr. Asghar Ali Junejo Advisor to C.M for Labour

2

Haji Muhammad Hayat Talpur Advisor to C.M for Special Education

3

Barrister Murtaza Wahab Siddiqui Advisor to C.M for Law Department

4

Mr. Dost Muhammad Rahimoon Advisor to C.M for Zakat and Ushar Department

5

Mr. Moula Bux Chandio Advisor to C.M for Information
SPECIAL ASSISTANT  TO CHIEF MINISTER, SINDH

 

Sr. No.

Name

Portfolio

1

Mr. Zia-ul-Hassan Lanjar Special Assistant Social Welfare (Minister Status)
2 Ms. Sharmila Farooqui Special Assistant Culture & Tourism (Minister Status)
3 Mr. Ali Hassan Hingorjo Special Assistant Rehabilitation (Minister Status)
4 Mr. Abdul Qayoom Soomro Special Assistant Religious Affairs (Minister Status)
5 Mr. Fayaz Ali Butt Special Assistant Public Health Engineering & Rural Development
6 Mr. Akhtar Jadoon Special Assistant Local Government
7 Mr. Abid Hussain Bhayo Special Assistant Forest and Wildlife
8 Mr. Muhammad Yousif Mastoi Special Assistant Food
9 Mr. Imtiaz Hussain Mallah Special Assistant Complaint Cell
10 Mr. Waqas Malik Special Assistant Anti Encroachment, BOR
11 Syed Abrar Shah Special Assistant
12 Mr. Rashid Hussain Rabbani Special Assistant
13 Mr. Umar Rehman Malik Special Assistant (Attached with Minister for Finance)
14 Mr. Javed Shah Special Assistant (Attached with Minister for Information)
15 Mr. Khan Sahib Sohrab Khan Maree Special Assistant
16 Mr. Riaz Hussain Shah Special Assistant
17 Mr. Dr. Muhammad Arshad Mughal Special Assistant
18 Engr. Muhammad Pervaiz Arain Special Assistant
19 Mr. Ehsan-ur-Rehman Mazari Special Assistant
20 Mr. Mumtaz Ali Chandio Special Assistant
21 Mr. Waqar Mehdi Special Assistant
22 Ms. Noor Jahan Baloch Special Assistant
COORDINATOR  TO CHIEF MINISTER, SINDH

 

Sr. No.

Name

Portfolio

1

Mr. Muhammad Siddique Abu Bhai Coordinator to CM

2

Sajid Ali Banbhan Coordinator to CM for Bureau of Supply and Prices
3 Ms. Nadia Gabol Coordinator to CM for Human Rights
4 Shahjan Khan Coordinator to CM
5 Fareed Ansari Coordinator to CM
6 Syed Ahsan Raza Jaffri Coordinator to CM
7 Engr. Nazir Ahmed Chakrani Coordinator to CM for Education & Board
8 Mr. Ghulam Abbas Baloch Coordinator to CM for Shaheed Benazir Bhutto Housing Cell
9 Haji Muzaffar Ali Shujrah Coordinator to CM for Inspection & Enquiries
10 Ms. Hina Datagir Coordinator to CM for Benazir Bhutto Shaheed Youth Dev. Program
11 Ghulam Hyder Khokhar Coordinator to CM for Sindh House Islamabad