LIST OF ALL CHIEF MINISTERS, GOVERNMENT OFF SINDH


S.NO
NAME
PERIOD
1
Sir Ghulam Hussain Hidayat Ullah 28th April 1937 to 23rd March 1938
2
Khan Bahadur Allah Bux Soomro 23rd March 1938 to 18th March 1940
3
Mir Bandeh Ali Khan Talpur 18th March 1940 to 7th March 1941
4
Khan Bahadur Allah Bux Soomro 7th March 1941 to 14th October 1942
5
Sir Ghulam Hussain Hidayat Ullah 14th October 1942 to 14th August 1947
6
Khan Bahadur Muhammad Ayub Khuhro 16th August 1947 to 28th April 1948
7
Pir Ellahi Buksh 3rd May 1948 to 4th February 1949
8
Mir Muhammad Yousuf Abdul Haroon 18th February 1949 to 7th May 1950
9
Kazi Fazlullah Ubeidullah 8th May 1950 to 24th March 1951
10
Khan Bahadur Muhammad Ayub Khuhro 25th March 1951 to 30 December 1951
11
Mr. Pirzada Abdul Sattar 22nd May 1953 to 8th November 1954
12
Khan Bahdur Muhammad Ayub Khuhro 9th November 1954 to 13th October 1955
13
Mr. Mumtaz Ali Bhutto 1st May 1972 to 22nd December 1973
14
Mr. Ghulam Mustufa Khan Jatoi 25th December 1973 to 5th July 1977
15
Justice (Rtd.) Syed Ghous Ali Shah 6th April 1985 to 6th April 1988
16
Mr. Akhter Ali G.Qazi 11th April 1988 to 24th June 1988
17
Mr. Akhter Ali G.Qazi (Care Taker) 31st August 1988 to 1st December 1988
18
Syed Qaim Ali Shah 2nd December 1988 to 25th February 1990
19
Mr. Aftab Shahban Merani 26th February 1990 to 5th August 1990
20
Mr. Jam Sadiq Ali (Care Taker) 6th August 1990 to November 1990
21
Mr. Jam Sadiq Ali 5th November to 5th March 1992
22
Syed Muzafar Hussain Shah 6th March 1992 to 19th July 1993
23
Syed Ali Madad Shah (Care Taker) 19th July 1993 to 20 October 1993
24
Syed Abdullah Shah 20 October 1993 to 7th November 1996
25
Mir Mumtaz Ali Bhutto (Care Taker) 7th November 1996 to 22nd February 1997
26
Mr. Liaquat Ali Khan Jatoi 22nd February 1997 to 30 February 1998
27
Mr. Justice (Rtd.) Ghous Ali Shah 17th June 1999 to 12th October 1999
28
Sardar Ali Muhammad Khan Mahar 17th December 2002 to 9th June 2004
29
Dr. Arbab Ghulam Rahim 9th June 2004 to 19th November 2007
30
Justice (R) Abdul Qadir Halepota (Care Taker) 19th November 2007 to 6th April 2008
31
Syed Qaim Ali Shah  6th April 2008 to 18th March 2013
32
Justice (Rtd.) Zahid Kurban Alavi (Care Taker) 18th March 2013 to 30th May 2013
33
Syed Qaim Ali Shah 30th May 2013 to 30 July 2016
34
Syed Murad Ali Shah 30th July 2016